balance due date

German translation: Fälligkeitsdatum der Restzahlung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance due date
German translation:Fälligkeitsdatum der Restzahlung
Entered by: Dr-G-Pless

15:14 Aug 4, 2017
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Urlaubsbuchungen
English term or phrase: balance due date
Balance Due Date" means, with the exception of XXX holidays sailing on or after 1st January 2015, 56 days before the start date of the cruise element of the Holiday in question or, where the Holiday is booked less than 56 days before such start date, immediately on booking. For XXX holiday sailing on or after the 1st January 2015, the balance due date shall be 90 days before such start date of the cruise element of the Holiday in question, or where the Holiday is booked less than 90 days before such start date, immediately on booking
Was ist hier genau gemeint, das Fälligkeitsdatum der Zahlung, das Ausgleichsdatum? Ich kenne mich leider nicht so gut aus. Danke!
Dr-G-Pless
Fälligkeitsdatum der Restzahlung
Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Selected response from:

Christina Lang
France
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fälligkeitsdatum der Restzahlung
Christina Lang
5Fälligkeitsdatum
Bernie Graezer, MLaw UZH (X)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fälligkeitsdatum


Explanation:
Pertinent in this context

Bernie Graezer, MLaw UZH (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fälligkeitsdatum der Restzahlung


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion

Christina Lang
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kay-Viktor Stegemann: siehe Disk.
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search