Quotations storage / research

German translation: Angebote für Lagerung / Research

13:15 Apr 25, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Quotations storage / research
Auch hier habe ich keinen Kontext, es geht um Transport.
Nora Vinnbru (X)
German translation:Angebote für Lagerung / Research
Explanation:
Ich schätze, dass hier Zwischenlagerung gemeint ist. Transporteur nimmt die Ware in Empfang und lagert sie bis sie ausgeliefert werden kann (Zollpapiere etc.); Research dürfte sich wohl auf das Vorherige beziehen, kostengünstigster Transportweg
Selected response from:

Ferguson (X)
Grading comment
Danke euch Fergusons :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Angebote für Einlagerungen/Untersuchung
Sladjana
2Angebote für Lagerung / Research
Ferguson (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quotations storage / research
Angebote für Lagerung / Research


Explanation:
Ich schätze, dass hier Zwischenlagerung gemeint ist. Transporteur nimmt die Ware in Empfang und lagert sie bis sie ausgeliefert werden kann (Zollpapiere etc.); Research dürfte sich wohl auf das Vorherige beziehen, kostengünstigster Transportweg

Ferguson (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke euch Fergusons :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Lagerung OK, research sollte aber auch übersetzt werden
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quotations storage / research
Angebote für Einlagerungen/Untersuchung


Explanation:
!

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search