BTQ

German translation: Boutique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BTQ
German translation:Boutique
Entered by: Tanja Wohlgemuth

14:02 Mar 27, 2020
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: BTQ
DISTRIBUTION
Transport from factory to DC
DC activities
Transport from DC to BTQ/Retailer
BTQ/Retailer activities
Transport from BTQ/Retailer to client
Transport from DC to post
Transport from post to client
Internet order

Es handelt sich um eine Lebenszyklusanalyse eines Kaffeeprodukts. Ich nehme an, DC steht für distribution centre - aber BTQ? Hat jemand eine Ahnung, was das sein könnte?
Tausend Dank für eure Tipps bereits im Voraus!
Tanja Wohlgemuth
Germany
Boutique
Explanation:
Siehe Diskussionsbereich.
Wie gewünscht... :-)
Selected response from:

B&B FinTrans
Germany
Grading comment
Tausend Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Boutique
B&B FinTrans
5boutique
Anna Goetsch


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boutique


Explanation:
Könnte vielleicht passen... gefunden hab ich‘s hier: https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=btq&=true

Anna Goetsch
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: 'Boutique' is no retailer. See yor link: online shop on social networking websites (e.g. Facebook, Myspace)normally created by those without actual business.
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
btq
Boutique


Explanation:
Siehe Diskussionsbereich.
Wie gewünscht... :-)

B&B FinTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tausend Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Pfann
1 day 43 mins
  -> Danke, Thomas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search