bottled

German translation: eingefangen und abgefüllt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottled
German translation:eingefangen und abgefüllt
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:49 May 7, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Weinbeschreibungen
English term or phrase: bottled
Bottled summer, fun and all the positive emotions.

Sommerfreuden und positive Emotionen...in der Flasche????
Vielen Dank!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
eingefangen und abgefüllt
Explanation:
Sommer, Leichtigkeit und Lebensfreude – eingefangen und abgefüllt in unseren [Name des Weins]
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Gute Idee, vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3eingefangen und abgefüllt
Johanna Timm, PhD
2 +1(Sommer) in der Flasche
Axel Dittmer
3Sommer, Spaß und Stimmung in flüssiger Form
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sommer, Spaß und Stimmung in flüssiger Form


Explanation:
besser nicht so wörtlich

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eingefangen und abgefüllt


Explanation:
Sommer, Leichtigkeit und Lebensfreude – eingefangen und abgefüllt in unseren [Name des Weins]

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gute Idee, vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Augustin
6 hrs
  -> danke, Anna

agree  Marion Hallouet
11 hrs
  -> Danke, Marion

agree  Steffen Walter
17 hrs
  -> Dank dir, Steffen

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Sommer) in der Flasche


Explanation:
http://www.volvic.de/blog/sommer-in-der-flasche/

'Hol dir den Sommer in Flaschen...'
http://www.about-drinks.com/hol-dir-den-sommer-in-flaschen-m...

Axel Dittmer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Spajic
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search