making them part

German translation: kreieren/schaffen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:making them part
German translation:kreieren/schaffen
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:25 May 7, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Weinbeschreibungen
English term or phrase: making them part
On the mouth it offers lots of fruit, conveying citrus notes that we detected first on the nose making them part of a refreshing summery taste story.

Danke für griffige Vorschläge!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
kreieren/schaffen
Explanation:
kreieren /schaffen / sorgen für ein erfrischendes, sommerlich-leichtes Geschmackserlebnis
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kreieren/schaffen
Johanna Timm, PhD
3verdichten zu
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verdichten zu


Explanation:
zitrische Noten, die sich zu einem frischen Sommerduft verdichten

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kreieren/schaffen


Explanation:
kreieren /schaffen / sorgen für ein erfrischendes, sommerlich-leichtes Geschmackserlebnis

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Augustin
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Anna

agree  Steffen Walter
17 hrs
  -> Dank dir, Steffen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search