Declaration of PP

Greek translation: δήλωση των εταίρων του έργου/δήλωση εταίρων έργου

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Declaration of PP
Greek translation:δήλωση των εταίρων του έργου/δήλωση εταίρων έργου
Entered by: Christina Zikou

13:35 May 13, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Declaration of PP
The standard forms of expenditure statements (Declaration of PP and Cost claim), filled out and signed with the required information per partner.
Christina Zikou
France
δήλωση των εταίρων του έργου/δήλωση εταίρων έργου
Explanation:
Υπό την προϋπόθεση ότι πρόκειται για πιστοποίηση δαπανών.


ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΗΜΟΚΡΑΤΙΑ
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΑΣ & ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝ
.....
1. Τα τυποποιημένα έντυπα δήλωσης δαπανών της Κοινής Τεχνικής Γραμματείας (βλ. συνημμένα έντυπα Declaration of PP και Cost claim ), συμπληρωμένα με τα απαιτούμενα στοιχεία ανά εταίρο.
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:gKpgaHUoZZoJ:www.cadses...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2009-05-14 05:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

delaration of PP = declaration of Project Partners
Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ για την απάντηση! Αυτή η απόδοση ταιριάζει περισσότερο στο κείμενο μου. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Δήλωση (έντυπο) προπληρωμένου τέλους
Nicolas Kotsifos (X)
4δήλωση των εταίρων του έργου/δήλωση εταίρων έργου
Ivi Rocou
4pp =prepaid (bill etc) δήλωση προπληρωμένου τέλους κλπ
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration of pp
pp =prepaid (bill etc) δήλωση προπληρωμένου τέλους κλπ


Explanation:
pp =prepaid (bill)δήλωση προπληρωμένου τέλους κλπ

Acronym Definition
PP Pages
PP Prepaid (shipping)
PP PowerPoint (Microsoft)
PP Pianissimo (music)
PP Parcel Post
PP Piss Poor
PP Privacy Policy
PP Pope
PP PayPal (electronic payment website)
PP Papua New Guinea
PP Polypropylene
PP Per Person
PP Power Play (Hockey)
PP Partido Popular (Spanish political party)
PP Power Plant (aircraft engine)
PP Peer to Peer
PP Polypeptide
PP Pathophysiology
PP Personal Property
PP Point-To-Point
PP Point to Point
PP Planned Parenthood
PP Purchase Price
PP Postpartum (Latin: After Birth)
PP Pilot Project
PP Percentage Points
PP Particle Physics
PP Previous Period
PP Ping Pong
PP Present Position
PP Pittsburgh Penguins
PP Project Planning
PP Power Points (Pokémon/anime gaming)
PP Party Poker
PP Person to Person
PP Papp(-einband)
PP Peter Pan
PP Particular Person
PP Private Party (classified ads)
PP Paradise Poker (online gaming)
PP Parallel Port (IEEE 1284-1994)
PP Pre-Processor
PP Poppers (Isobutylnitrite)
PP Popular Party (Spain)
PP Push Pull
PP Project Plan
PP Past Participle
PP Pre Production
PP Page Printer
PP Personal Protection (clothing, health and safety)
PP Progressive Party
PP Postprandial (after meals)
PP Partial Pressure
PP Proposed Plan
PP Positive Pressure
PP Plastic Pipe
PP Per Protocol
PP Parish Priest
PP Plasma Protein
PP Postage Paid
PP Peak Power
PP Peak-to-Peak
PP Posterior Probability
PP Prepositional Phrase (grammar)
PP Pink Panther
PP Pom Pom (cartoon character)
PP Proton Proton
PP Protection Profile
PP Power Pack
PP Provincial Park
PP Persepolis
PP Protein Purification
PP Publicaciones Periódicas
PP Pay Period
PP Plus Postage
PP Process Planning
PP Primary Point (or Dial Post Pay Payphone)
PP Promise to Pay
PP People Person
PP Program Package
PP Pancreatic Polypeptide
PP Patres
PP Personne Physique (French)
PP Particle Production
PP People's Participation
PP Protection Profiles (IT security, informatics)
PP Personal Pronoun
PP Proprietà Privata (Italian: No Trespassing)
PP Polly Pocket (toy doll)
PP Philip Pullman (author)
PP Peter Parker (Spiderman character)
PP Production Phase
PP Paul Pierce (basketball player)
PP Primary Path
PP Petr Prucha (hockey player)
PP Peristaltic Pump
PP Propria Persona (Latin: for oneself)
PP Party Please (gaming)
PP Primary Progressive (multiple sclerosis)
PP Prepolymer
PP Police Post
PP Préfecture de Police (France)
PP Point Paper
PP Peru Posible (political party)
PP Procurement Plan
PP Procedural Programming
PP Pre Preg (material type)
PP Planetary Protection (NASA)
PP Partido Patriota (Spanish, Guatemala political party)
PP Price Pfister
PP Peak Pressure
PP Periodic Paralysis
PP Phantom Planet
PP Power Panel
PP Party Pooper
PP Private Passenger (vehicle owned by an individual)
PP Pilot Production
PP Plot Plan (drafting and design)
PP Pure Pwnage (Internet TV show)
PP Patriot Party (Guatemala)
PP Pater Patriae (Latin: Father of the Country, epigraphy)
PP Prevoyance Professionnelle (French)
PP Poor Presentation (job applicant)
PP Protector Plus
PP Pocket Protector
PP Physical Partition (IBM AIX)
PP Privateer Press (online games store)
PP Perfect Play (gaming)
PP Piece Part
PP Plasma Pistol (gaming)
PP Pellagra Preventing
PP Power Pets
PP Personnel Protection
PP Process Potential
PP Per Proxy
PP Power Plugs
PP Propulsion Power
PP Printer's Proof (art)
PP Portable Part
PP Patient Placement (hospitals)
PP Practical Photography (Uk magazine)
PP Preferred Plus (insurance)
PP Punjab Police (India)
PP Primary Pressure
PP Passage Point
PP Pull Plug (gaming)
PP Permanent Party
PP Pounds Pressure
PP Prestige Points (gaming)
PP Premium Processing (US Department of Homeland Security)
PP Physical Profile
PP Principe de Paz (Guatemala, protestant church)
PP Per Procurationem (Latin: By Agency; letters signed on another person's behalf)
PP Próximo Passado (Portuguese: Prior)
PP Polarization-Preserving
PP Platinum Piece (gaming)
PP Pelican Parts
PP Peripheral Processor
PP Planetary Program
PP Plane Partition (enumerative combinatorics)
PP Poled Polymer
PP Problem Priority
PP Polarization Propagator
PP Purchasing Procedure
PP Participle Phrase
PP Port Processor
PP Plenum Pressure
PP Priority Precedence
PP Praeses Provinciae (Latin: Ruler of the Province, epigraphy)
PP Perfect Prog (approach)
PP Porozumienie Polskie (Polish Accord)
PP Punctum Proximum (Latin: near point of accommodation)
PP Pressure Plug
PP Parts Population
PP Payload Pointer
PP Praemissis Praemittendis
PP Preservation Pennsylvania
PP Pinellas Plant (Florida)
PP Pneumo-Peritoneum (medical procedure)
PP Pointer Processor (ANSI)
PP Psychic Points (gaming, Earthbound)
PP Pater Putativus (Latin: supposed father)
PP Parent Parcel
PP Pressure Plan
PP Prioritization Phase
PP Public Prosecuter
PP Publicidad Profesional (Guatemala advertisment agency)
PP Papa Pontifex (signature of the Pope)
PP Preterito Pasado (Spanish, grammar)
PP Polaris Prime (Starcraft)
PP Professional Plastering
PP Parachute Press, Inc.
PP Production Planner/Planning
PP Program Plan/Planning
PP Program/Procurement Plan
PP PerfectPass Control Systems Inc.
PP Potentiometer Plate
PP Projected Proponency
PP Packetpiece


Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration of pp
δήλωση των εταίρων του έργου/δήλωση εταίρων έργου


Explanation:
Υπό την προϋπόθεση ότι πρόκειται για πιστοποίηση δαπανών.


ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΗΜΟΚΡΑΤΙΑ
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΑΣ & ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝ
.....
1. Τα τυποποιημένα έντυπα δήλωσης δαπανών της Κοινής Τεχνικής Γραμματείας (βλ. συνημμένα έντυπα Declaration of PP και Cost claim ), συμπληρωμένα με τα απαιτούμενα στοιχεία ανά εταίρο.
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:gKpgaHUoZZoJ:www.cadses...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2009-05-14 05:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

delaration of PP = declaration of Project Partners

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ για την απάντηση! Αυτή η απόδοση ταιριάζει περισσότερο στο κείμενο μου. :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration of pp
Δήλωση (έντυπο) προπληρωμένου τέλους


Explanation:
Χωρίς να έχω το κείμενο που προηγείται το πιο πιθανό είναι να αναφέρεται στο έντυπο - δήλωση προπληρωμένου τέλους. Υπάρχουν όμως και άλλες περιπτώσεις όπως της δήλωσης εταίρου έργου (project partner).

Example sentence(s):
  • Please fax us the Declaration of pp duly signed to proceed to cutom's clearance.
Nicolas Kotsifos (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search