cuff electrode

Greek translation: ηλεκτρόδιο μανσέτας

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cuff electrode
Greek translation:ηλεκτρόδιο μανσέτας
Entered by: Kyriacos Georghiou

07:47 Jul 1, 2015
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: cuff electrode
You have the cuff electrode that is for the nerve.

Αναφέρεται σε τεχνητά μέλη.
Katia Protogeropoulou (X)
Greece
ηλεκτρόδιο μανσέτας
Explanation:
http://el.termwiki.com/EL/cuff_electrode
Selected response from:

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ηλεκτρόδιο μανσέτας
Kyriacos Georghiou
2δακτυλιωτό ηλεκτρόδιο
D. Harvatis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ηλεκτρόδιο μανσέτας


Explanation:
http://el.termwiki.com/EL/cuff_electrode

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
δακτυλιωτό ηλεκτρόδιο


Explanation:
Αν μπορείς να δώσεις κι άλλο context, ίσως βρούμε κάτι καλύτερο.

D. Harvatis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search