Idling outside base

Greek translation: στάσεις εκτός έδρας

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Idling outside base
Greek translation:στάσεις εκτός έδρας
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

09:05 Nov 30, 2012
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Idling outside base
Να μη λέω τα ίδια και ίδιο. Από τους ίδιους πίνακες.
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
στάσεις εκτός έδρας
Explanation:
...μετά από σχετικό ψάξιμο
Selected response from:

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Grading comment
Τα είπαμε και στην προηγούμενη ερώτηση :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5στάσεις εκτός έδρας
Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
4ρελαντί εκτός εύρους
Dimitrios Giannakopoulos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idling outside base
ρελαντί εκτός εύρους


Explanation:
ή εκτός ορίων

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 76

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
idling outside base
στάσεις εκτός έδρας


Explanation:
...μετά από σχετικό ψάξιμο

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Τα είπαμε και στην προηγούμενη ερώτηση :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search