outstanding

Greek translation: που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding
Greek translation:που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη
Entered by: Natassa Iosifidou

15:50 Jan 11, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: outstanding
outstanding stock option grand
Natassa Iosifidou
Greece
που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη
Explanation:
"Προνόμιο αγοράς μετοχών με δικαίωμα που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη."
Selected response from:

Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη
Dimitra Karamperi
4 -1εκκρεμής
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
εκκρεμής


Explanation:
εκκρεμής

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Calliope Sofianopoulos (X): outstanding stock = μετοχές σε δημόσια εγγραφή
1 day 13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη


Explanation:
"Προνόμιο αγοράς μετοχών με δικαίωμα που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη."

Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
6 mins

agree  x-Translator (X)
29 mins

agree  Vickie Dimitriadou (X)
1 hr

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
1 hr

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs

agree  Joanna5
4 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search