multi-channel capability

Greek translation: ικανότητα διάθεσης (προϊόντων) από πολλά (διαφοροποιημένα) δίκτυα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-channel capability
Greek translation:ικανότητα διάθεσης (προϊόντων) από πολλά (διαφοροποιημένα) δίκτυα
Entered by: PROSGR

17:59 Dec 2, 2010
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / banking
English term or phrase: multi-channel capability
Banks seeking to develop their multi-channel capability will want to know the most effective way of doing so.
daira
Greece
ικανότητα διάθεσης (προϊόντων) από πολλά (διαφοροποιημένα) δίκτυα
Explanation:
πολυκαναλική ικανότητα, το βρίσκω να χρησιμοποιείται κάπου αλλά δεν με πείθει...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=διάθεση multi-channel&a...
Selected response from:

PROSGR
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Δυνατότητα διάθεσης των προϊόντων από πολλά κανάλια διανομής.
Dimitris Papageorgiou
3 +2ικανότητα διάθεσης (προϊόντων) από πολλά (διαφοροποιημένα) δίκτυα
PROSGR


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ικανότητα διάθεσης (προϊόντων) από πολλά (διαφοροποιημένα) δίκτυα


Explanation:
πολυκαναλική ικανότητα, το βρίσκω να χρησιμοποιείται κάπου αλλά δεν με πείθει...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=διάθεση multi-channel&a...

PROSGR
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
11 hrs
  -> καλημέρα, ευχαριστώ!

agree  GeoS
1 day 23 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ, καλησπέρα!

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Δυνατότητα διάθεσης των προϊόντων από πολλά κανάλια διανομής.


Explanation:
Εναλλακτικά θα μπορούσες να μπει και αυτό. Δεν έχει διαφορά μεγάλη από το άλλο αλλά είναι μια φρασεολογία που χρησιμοποιείται συχνά.

Dimitris Papageorgiou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Hatzigeorgiou
15 hrs
  -> thankssssssss




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search