International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Model,Part No,Printed in Hungary

Greek translation: Μοντέλο, κωδικός είδους, (εκ)τυπώθηκε στην Ουγγαρία

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Model,Part No,Printed in Hungary
Greek translation:Μοντέλο, κωδικός είδους, (εκ)τυπώθηκε στην Ουγγαρία
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

01:58 Apr 26, 2005
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Model,Part No,Printed in Hungary
Help me to translate those words
Thanks a lot
those words are about Computer aera
Please
Jack
Μοντέλο, κωδικός εί&
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-26 06:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συγγνώμη, αλλά για κάποιο λόγο κόπηκε ο τίτλος, οπότε συμπληρώνω εδώ.

Μοντέλο, κωδικός είδους, (εκ)τυπώθηκε στην Ουγγαρία
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Μοντέλο, κωδικός εί&
Lamprini Kosma
5Μοντέλο, νούμερο πα&
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
model,part no,printed in hungary
Μοντέλο, νούμερο πα&


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 39 mins (2005-04-26 05:38:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Μοντέλο, νούμερο παρτίδας, τυπωμένο στην Ουγγαρία

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula: Μήπως το "αριθμός παρτίδας" είναι καλύτερο;
34 mins

disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Καμμία σχέση με παρτίδα... αυτό θα ήταν "Lot Number"
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
model,part no,printed in hungary
Μοντέλο, κωδικός εί&


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-26 06:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συγγνώμη, αλλά για κάποιο λόγο κόπηκε ο τίτλος, οπότε συμπληρώνω εδώ.

Μοντέλο, κωδικός είδους, (εκ)τυπώθηκε στην Ουγγαρία

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Νάντια!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκυ!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
55 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξία!

agree  Costas Zannis
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Κώστα!

agree  EN>ELTranslator
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Σταυρούλα!

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μπεττούλα!

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
3 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
4 hrs

agree  Lina Ntaoukaki
4 hrs

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
6 hrs

agree  Elena Petelos: :-))
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search