11n wireless

Greek translation: ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11n

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:802.11n wireless
Greek translation:ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11n
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

22:56 Mar 3, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: 11n wireless
.
Antonia Keratsa
Greece
ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11&ie=ut...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11
Spiros Doikas
3 +3ασύρματο δίκτυο 802.11n / κάρτα δικτύου Wi-fi 802.11n
socratisv


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="ασύρματη σύνδεση 802.11&ie=ut...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: και αυτό, με το νι στο τέλος
3 mins

agree  Vasilisso
9 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
10 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ασύρματο δίκτυο 802.11n / κάρτα δικτύου Wi-fi 802.11n


Explanation:
To 802.11n είναι πρωτόκολλο ασύρματης επικοινωνίας


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
    Reference: http://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802.11
socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Vam
7 mins
  -> :-))

agree  marina2002
6 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search