the client is dependent on the timely and robust provision of resources

Greek translation: Αξιόπιστη

21:11 May 6, 2011
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / networks
English term or phrase: the client is dependent on the timely and robust provision of resources
Πώς θα μπορούσα να μεταφράσω τη λέξη robust?
Maroz
Greek translation:Αξιόπιστη
Explanation:
Αυτό πηγαίνει καλύτερα νομίζω.

Ιδίως αν λάβουμε υπόψη ότι έχουμε να κάνουμε με πληροφορική.
Selected response from:

Dimitris Papageorgiou
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Αξιόπιστη
Dimitris Papageorgiou
4σταθερή
PROSGR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
σταθερή


Explanation:
Μια γενική διατύπωση, αλλά μπορούν να δοθούν και άλλες λύσεις ανάλογα με το πλαίσιο...
ο πελάτης εξαρτάται από την έγκαιρη και σταθερή παροχή πόρων
Τι είναι οι resources; υπηρεσίες, πρώτες ύλες;


PROSGR
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Αξιόπιστη


Explanation:
Αυτό πηγαίνει καλύτερα νομίζω.

Ιδίως αν λάβουμε υπόψη ότι έχουμε να κάνουμε με πληροφορική.

Dimitris Papageorgiou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search