customizable multi-entity database

Greek translation: βάση δεδομένων πολλών οντοτήτων με δυνατότητα προσαρμογής

15:37 Jun 23, 2015
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / software programme
English term or phrase: customizable multi-entity database
The programme uses a customizable multi-entity database to perceive global and detailed phenomena distribution, trends and patterns that will support spatial data visualization and analysis.
Polyxeni
Cyprus
Greek translation:βάση δεδομένων πολλών οντοτήτων με δυνατότητα προσαρμογής
Explanation:
Άλλη εκδοχή
Selected response from:

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4βάση δεδομένων πολλών οντοτήτων με δυνατότητα προσαρμογής
Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
5costomizable
Harilas
4προσαρμόσιμη βάση με δεδομένα πολλών οντοτήτων
transphy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
βάση δεδομένων πολλών οντοτήτων με δυνατότητα προσαρμογής


Explanation:
Άλλη εκδοχή

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Salimpas
13 mins

agree  transphy
3 hrs

agree  Harilas: Βάση δεδομένων πoυ μπορεί να προσαρμόζεται σε πολλές οντότητες
6 hrs

agree  Rania Ioannou
2 days 20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
προσαρμόσιμη βάση με δεδομένα πολλών οντοτήτων


Explanation:
..... An other version.....

transphy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costomizable


Explanation:
Βάση δεδομένων πoυ μπορεί να προσαρμόζεται σε πολλές οντότητες

Harilas
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search