Setup will now exit

Greek translation: Η εγκατάσταση ολοκλήρώθηκε.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Setup will now exit
Greek translation:Η εγκατάσταση ολοκλήρώθηκε.
Entered by: Evdoxia R. (X)

21:47 Jan 28, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Setup will now exit
Hi, this is for a software installation prompt.

This will be displayed when the program is finished installing.
jwd
Η εγκατάσταση ολοκλήρώθηκε.
Explanation:
The installation has been completed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 22:03:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Η εγκατάσταση ολοκληρώθηκε (corrected)
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R. (X)
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Η εγκατάσταση ολοκλήρώθηκε.
Evdoxia R. (X)
5 +4I egkatastasi tou programmatos oloklirothike.
Ino66 (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I egkatastasi tou programmatos oloklirothike.


Explanation:
Transliteration/moderately accurate phonetic rendition.

Ino66 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 hrs

agree  Joanna5
8 hrs

agree  FREDERICA
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Η εγκατάσταση ολοκλήρώθηκε.


Explanation:
The installation has been completed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 22:03:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Η εγκατάσταση ολοκληρώθηκε (corrected)


Evdoxia R. (X)
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  x-Translator (X)
3 hrs

agree  angelsid
10 hrs

agree  marina2002: :)
4 days

agree  Asim
4 days

agree  Estella
12 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search