torque thrust

Greek translation: σωλήνας στρέψης

05:55 Aug 25, 2015
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: torque thrust
Shim at the torque thrust tube to lower rake shaft connections to adjust arm elevation.
Mary Keramida
Greek translation:σωλήνας στρέψης
Explanation:
torque tube = σωλήνας στρέψης στο ΙΑΤΕ
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ανέμη/καρούλι περιτύλιξης σωλήνα (με τύμπανο)
Maya Fourioti
3σωλήνας στρέψης
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ανέμη/καρούλι περιτύλιξης σωλήνα (με τύμπανο)


Explanation:
Νομίζω πω αυτό είναι για να ρυθμίζεται το ύψος του βραχίονα

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ, κατέληξα στην απόδοση του ΙΑΤΕ.


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
torque thrust tube
σωλήνας στρέψης


Explanation:
torque tube = σωλήνας στρέψης στο ΙΑΤΕ


Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search