service parts

Greek translation: βοηθητικοί χώροι

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service parts
Greek translation:βοηθητικοί χώροι
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

20:04 Jan 17, 2018
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: service parts
Περιλαμβάνεται σε κείμενο που αφορά την ανέγερση ενός ναού.

Σε πίνακα αναφέρονται τα εξής: Maximun Construction Areas (square meters): Main area / Service Parts / Total
Spyros Salimpas
βοηθητικοί χώροι
Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q="κύριος χώρος" "βοηθητικοί χώ...

Υποθέτω ότι δεν αλλάζουν όνομα σε ναό.
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1βοηθητικοί χώροι
Nick Lingris
4μέρη υπηρεσιών/υπηρεσιακα μέρη
transphy


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μέρη υπηρεσιών/υπηρεσιακα μέρη


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-01-17 21:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Service' areas in buildings are areas where machinery, such as boilers, ventilation equipment, etc., is solely placed, to facilitate the functioning of the building.

transphy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
βοηθητικοί χώροι


Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q="κύριος χώρος" "βοηθητικοί χώ...

Υποθέτω ότι δεν αλλάζουν όνομα σε ναό.

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasileios Paraskevas
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search