swivel pipe unions

Greek translation: περιστροφικά/τρελά ρακόρ σωλήνων

18:07 Dec 11, 2011
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Boiler manual
English term or phrase: swivel pipe unions
The connections must be easy to disconnect by means of swivel pipe unions
daira
Greece
Greek translation:περιστροφικά/τρελά ρακόρ σωλήνων
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5τρελό ρακόρ
KalliopiA
4περιστροφικά/τρελά ρακόρ σωλήνων
Dimitrios Giannakopoulos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
περιστροφικά/τρελά ρακόρ σωλήνων


Explanation:
...

Dimitrios Giannakopoulos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
τρελό ρακόρ


Explanation:
-

KalliopiA
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search