pre-inflation pressure

Greek translation: πίεση προπλήρωσης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-inflation pressure
Greek translation:πίεση προπλήρωσης
Entered by: Nikolaos Vlamakis

08:35 Dec 12, 2011
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Boiler manual
English term or phrase: pre-inflation pressure
In closed circuit heating systems, the cold filling pressure of the system must correspond to the expansion vessel pre-inflation pressure
daira
Greece
πίεση προπλήρωσης
Explanation:
Η προπλήρωση σαν όρος δίνει αρκετά αποτελέσματα σε κείμενα συναφή με το αντικείμενο της μετάφρασής σου. Οπότε θεωρώ ότι ο όρος "πίεση προπλήρωσης" σε καλύπτει.
Selected response from:

Nikolaos Vlamakis
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1πίεση προφόρτισης δοχείου διαστολής
Paraskevas Stavrakos
3πίεση προπλήρωσης
Nikolaos Vlamakis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πίεση προφόρτισης δοχείου διαστολής


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/webhp?sourceid=navclient&hl=el&ie=UTF-8...


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/webhp?sourceid=navclient&hl=el&ie=UTF-8...
Paraskevas Stavrakos
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya M Fourioti: σωστά διότι πρέπει να λάβουμε υπ' όψη το expansion vessel
13 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
πίεση προπλήρωσης


Explanation:
Η προπλήρωση σαν όρος δίνει αρκετά αποτελέσματα σε κείμενα συναφή με το αντικείμενο της μετάφρασής σου. Οπότε θεωρώ ότι ο όρος "πίεση προπλήρωσης" σε καλύπτει.

Nikolaos Vlamakis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search