down filled

Greek translation: γεμισμένο με πούπουλα, παραγεμισμένο με πούπουλα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down filled
Greek translation:γεμισμένο με πούπουλα, παραγεμισμένο με πούπουλα
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

23:40 Jul 14, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: down filled
The padding is in vegetable horsehair and the seat cushions are **down filled**
Sofia K
Greece
γεμισμένα με πούπουλα
Explanation:
γεμισμένα με πούπουλα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-07-16 14:11:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

By the way:


http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3γεμισμένα με πούπουλα
Spiros Doikas
4 +3παραγεμισμένα με πούπουλα
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
παραγεμισμένα με πούπουλα


Explanation:
Φαντάζομαι.

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
5 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
14 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
γεμισμένα με πούπουλα


Explanation:
γεμισμένα με πούπουλα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-07-16 14:11:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

By the way:


http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...


Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
5 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search