cup of tea

Greek translation: αν σας αρέσει το φλερτ και η διασκέδαση...

18:00 Apr 19, 2012
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / love games
English term or phrase: cup of tea
If flirting and having fun is your cup of tea, then try one of our games.
Selleniaa
Greek translation:αν σας αρέσει το φλερτ και η διασκέδαση...
Explanation:
Προσωπικά, θα το απέδιδα λίγο πιο ελεύθερα
Selected response from:

Nepheli
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3αν σας αρέσει το φλερτ και η διασκέδαση...
Nepheli
4 +2του γούστου σας
Georgios Tziakos
4η αγαπημένη ασχολία- το αγαπημένο παιχνίδι (εδώ)
Sofia Dervisi
3σας ταιριάζει
JanaAlexieva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
του γούστου σας


Explanation:
Μία πιθανή απόδοση.

Georgios Tziakos
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Kalyvas
8 mins

agree  Kyriacos Georghiou
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
αν σας αρέσει το φλερτ και η διασκέδαση...


Explanation:
Προσωπικά, θα το απέδιδα λίγο πιο ελεύθερα

Nepheli
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Despoina Papadopoulou
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  rokotas: συμφωνώ ότι η περίπτωση απαιτεί ελεύθερη απόδοση
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  aikkoloka
16 hrs
  -> thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
η αγαπημένη ασχολία- το αγαπημένο παιχνίδι (εδώ)


Explanation:
εάν το φλερτ και η διασκέδαση είναι οι αγαπημένες σας ασχολίες...
εάν το φλέρτ και η διασκέδαση είναι τα αγαπημένα σας «παιχνίδια»...



Sofia Dervisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
σας ταιριάζει


Explanation:
σασ ταιριάζει

JanaAlexieva
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search