peer-reviewed climate articles (rejected climate change)

Greek translation: άρθρα για το κλίμα αξιολογημένα από ομότιμους κριτές

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peer-reviewed climate articles (rejected climate change)
Greek translation:άρθρα για το κλίμα αξιολογημένα από ομότιμους κριτές
Entered by: Nick Lingris

09:06 Apr 26, 2015
English to Greek translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / (climate change)
English term or phrase: peer-reviewed climate articles (rejected climate change)
CLIMATE DENIERS?
peer-reviewed climate articles rejected climate change
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
άρθρα για το κλίμα αξιολογημένα από ομότιμους κριτές
Explanation:
peer-reviewed climate articles rejected climate change
Χωρίς συγκείμενο, αυτό μου λέει «άρθρα για το κλίμα που έχουν αξιολογηθεί από ομότιμους κριτές απέρριψαν την κλιματική αλλαγή».
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2άρθρα για το κλίμα αξιολογημένα από ομότιμους κριτές
Nick Lingris
3αναθεώρηση ομοτίμων κλιματολογικών άρθρων(απόρριφθείς κλιματική αλλαγή)
transphy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
αναθεώρηση ομοτίμων κλιματολογικών άρθρων(απόρριφθείς κλιματική αλλαγή)


Explanation:
αναθεώρηση κλιματολογικών άρθρων από ομότιμους(απορριφθείς κλιματική αλλαγή)

transphy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
peer-reviewed climate articles
άρθρα για το κλίμα αξιολογημένα από ομότιμους κριτές


Explanation:
peer-reviewed climate articles rejected climate change
Χωρίς συγκείμενο, αυτό μου λέει «άρθρα για το κλίμα που έχουν αξιολογηθεί από ομότιμους κριτές απέρριψαν την κλιματική αλλαγή».

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophia Sakellis
19 mins
  -> Καλημέρα και ευχαριστώ!

agree  D. Harvatis
6 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα και ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search