human

Greek translation: άνθρωπος

06:49 Nov 29, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / technological un(der)employment
English term or phrase: human
Some applications in engineering involve using AI to search physical models and design spaces to propose alternatives to human designers...
Επίσης human workers κλπ. Πρόκειται για την αντιδιαστολή των ανθρώπων με μηχανές όπως ρομπότ σε χώρους εργασίας και παραγωγής.
daira
Greece
Greek translation:άνθρωπος
Explanation:
Σχετικοί όροι στο teleterm:

human operator > άνθρωπος-χειριστής
human controller > άνθρωπος ελεγκτής
human user > άνθρωπος-χρήστης
human reader > άνθρωπος-αναγνώστης
human listener > άνθρωπος-ακροατής
http://www.moto-teleterm.gr/search_gr.asp

Ομοίως:
άνθρωπος-εργάτης
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="ο άνθρωπ...

άνθρωπος-σχεδιαστής
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="ο άνθρωπ...




Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1άνθρωπος
Nick Lingris
3 +1ανθρώπινος
rokotas


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ανθρώπινος


Explanation:
Πιστεύω ότι τη νέα αυτή γλωσσική ανάγκη την καλύπτει η λέξη 'ανθρώπινος', ίσως καλύτερα από τη λέξη 'ζωντανός' που επίσης σκέφθηκα.

rokotas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kanella Tsakanaki
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
άνθρωπος


Explanation:
Σχετικοί όροι στο teleterm:

human operator > άνθρωπος-χειριστής
human controller > άνθρωπος ελεγκτής
human user > άνθρωπος-χρήστης
human reader > άνθρωπος-αναγνώστης
human listener > άνθρωπος-ακροατής
http://www.moto-teleterm.gr/search_gr.asp

Ομοίως:
άνθρωπος-εργάτης
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="ο άνθρωπ...

άνθρωπος-σχεδιαστής
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="ο άνθρωπ...






Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitra Iconomou
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search