formal regularity

Greek translation: νομότυπη διευθέτηση

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formal regularity
Greek translation:νομότυπη διευθέτηση
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

14:46 May 21, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / loan contract
English term or phrase: formal regularity
The Guarantor is responsible independently on formal regularity with regard to fulfilling the liabilities which the Beneficiary undertook ...
daira
Greece
νομότυπη διευθέτηση
Explanation:
.. των υποχρεώσεων που έχει αναλάβει....
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4νομότυπη διευθέτηση
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3Τυπική νομιμότητα
Barbara Langley


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Τυπική νομιμότητα


Explanation:
Εδώ έχει την έννοια της νομιμότητας

Example sentence(s):
  • noting soldiers recognized as legitimate combatants in warfare.
Barbara Langley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
νομότυπη διευθέτηση


Explanation:
.. των υποχρεώσεων που έχει αναλάβει....

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search