lodger agreement

Greek translation: συμφωνητικό παραχώρησης χρήσης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lodger agreement
Greek translation:συμφωνητικό παραχώρησης χρήσης
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

09:08 Jun 21, 2020
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: lodger agreement
Από ότι είδα δεν είναι το ίδιο με το tenancy agreement, αλλά ορίζεται ως άδεια.

"This Agreement does not grant a tenancy,merely a license to occupy and is excluded under Section 3A(2) Protection of Eviction Act 1977."

Πώς θα το αποδίδατε; "Άδεια παραχώρησης μισθώματος";
Spyros Salimpas
συμφωνητικό παραχώρησης χρήσης
Explanation:
Μία πρόταση, με κάθε επιφύλαξη...
Selected response from:

Vasileios Paraskevas
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3συμφωνητικό μίσθωσης επιπλωμένου δωματίου
Dimitris Koptsis
2συμφωνητικό παραχώρησης χρήσης
Vasileios Paraskevas


  

Answers


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
συμφωνητικό παραχώρησης χρήσης


Explanation:
Μία πρόταση, με κάθε επιφύλαξη...

Vasileios Paraskevas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
συμφωνητικό μίσθωσης επιπλωμένου δωματίου


Explanation:
A Lodger Agreement is used when a landlord wants to rent a room in a furnished property where the landlord lives and shares common parts of the property (e.g. bathroom, toilet, kitchen and sitting room) with the tenant or tenants:
https://m.spareroom.co.uk/content/info-landlords/lodger-agre...


Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Δημήτρη, ευχαριστώ για την απάντηση, αλλά δες την πρόταση που έχω αναρτήσει παραπάνω. Δεν πρόκειται για μίσθωση.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search