Family Provision List

Greek translation: Πίνακας/Πινάκιο Υποθέσεων Οικογενειακής Μέριμνας

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Family Provision List
Greek translation:Πίνακας/Πινάκιο Υποθέσεων Οικογενειακής Μέριμνας
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

18:35 Apr 2, 2018
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Family Provision List
Σε απόφαση του Ανωτάτου Δικαστηρίου της Αυστραλίας που σχετίζεται με κληρονομιά αναφέρεται:

Chief Justice in Equity made the following orders and notations:

Orders pursuant to s. 59 of the Succession Act 2006 that in lieu for the provision for the plaintiff in the
will of the late XXX dated 18 November 2010, she receive provision by way of a lump sum of $190,000.

[...]

Orders that the directions hearing listed before the Family Provision List Judge on Friday 20 October 2017 be vacated.
Spyros Salimpas
Πίνακας Υποθέσεων Οικογενειακής Μέριμνας
Explanation:
https://www.southernlegal.com.au/index.php/wills-estates/fam...
http://statelaw.com.au/who-is-the-family-provision-list-judg...

Και ο δικαστής, ο αρμόδιος για υποθέσεις οικογενειακής μέριμνας.

Οι δικές μου... υποθέσεις για να βοηθήσω στην αναζήτηση.
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Nick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Πίνακας Υποθέσεων Οικογενειακής Μέριμνας
Nick Lingris
2Κατάλογος εδαφίων Οικογενειακής Νομοθεσίας
transphy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
family provision list
Κατάλογος εδαφίων Οικογενειακής Νομοθεσίας


Explanation:
.....

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Πίνακας Υποθέσεων Οικογενειακής Μέριμνας


Explanation:
https://www.southernlegal.com.au/index.php/wills-estates/fam...
http://statelaw.com.au/who-is-the-family-provision-list-judg...

Και ο δικαστής, ο αρμόδιος για υποθέσεις οικογενειακής μέριμνας.

Οι δικές μου... υποθέσεις για να βοηθήσω στην αναζήτηση.

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 296
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Nick!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Πινάκιο;;... Καλημέρα!!
3 days 2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search