Court Reporter

Greek translation: Δικαστικός στενογράφος

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Court Reporter
Greek translation:Δικαστικός στενογράφος
Entered by: Natassa Tsokkou

18:40 Nov 27, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal proceedings
English term or phrase: Court Reporter
Court reporter in a deposition
Natassa Tsokkou
Cyprus
Δικαστικός στενογράφος
Explanation:
Στις ΗΠΑ έτσι ονομάζεται ο στενογράφος και στο federal court πληρώνεται για την καταγραφή των καταθέσεων από τους διαδίκους
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kanella Tsakanaki
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Δικαστικός στενογράφος
Ekaterina Kanella Tsakanaki
4στενογράφος σε δικαστήριο
Popi Stivaktaki
3εισηγητής
Dave Bindon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
court reporter
εισηγητής


Explanation:
Μάλλον

Dave Bindon
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court reporter
στενογράφος σε δικαστήριο


Explanation:
Στενογράφος σε δικαστήριο

Popi Stivaktaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court reporter
Δικαστικός στενογράφος


Explanation:
Στις ΗΠΑ έτσι ονομάζεται ο στενογράφος και στο federal court πληρώνεται για την καταγραφή των καταθέσεων από τους διαδίκους


    https://planetdepos.com/deposition-tips-from-court-reporters/
Ekaterina Kanella Tsakanaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search