full and complete title

Greek translation: πλήρης και ολοκληρωμένη κυριότητα

06:14 Mar 12, 2015
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: full and complete title
the creator retains full and complete title to the program (software)
Vasileios Paraskevas
Greek translation:πλήρης και ολοκληρωμένη κυριότητα
Explanation:
Ο δημιουργός διατηρεί πλήρη και ολοκληρωμένη κυριότητα στο λογισμικό.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-03-12 10:04:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

π.χ. https://www.tassimo.gr/Home/TermsOfUse
Selected response from:

Vasiliki Zorba
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4πλήρης και ακέραιος τίτλος ιδιοκτησίας
Alina Karakanta
4πλήρης και ολοκληρωμένη κυριότητα
Vasiliki Zorba
3(απόλυτο) συγγραφικό δικαίωμα
transphy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πλήρης και ακέραιος τίτλος ιδιοκτησίας


Explanation:
H ION διατηρεί πλήρη και ακέραιο τίτλο ιδιοκτησίας στο λογισμικό και σε όλα τα συναφή δικαιώματα πνευματικής ιδιοκτησίας.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.amigdalou.gr/terms.htm
Alina Karakanta
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RomanianRomanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πλήρης και ολοκληρωμένη κυριότητα


Explanation:
Ο δημιουργός διατηρεί πλήρη και ολοκληρωμένη κυριότητα στο λογισμικό.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-03-12 10:04:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

π.χ. https://www.tassimo.gr/Home/TermsOfUse

Vasiliki Zorba
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(απόλυτο) συγγραφικό δικαίωμα


Explanation:
'Absolute Copyright' which means all the above AND is used extensively!! Or even just 'Copyright', which encapsulates the expression, 'full and complete right'.

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search