leadership shadow

Greek translation: ηγετική σφραγίδα

19:41 Sep 10, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: leadership shadow
every leader casts what we call a “leadership shadow.”

Το γενικότερο πλαίσιο του κειμένου είναι εταιρική εκπαίδευση προσωπικού
Alexandros Tsouris
Greece
Greek translation:ηγετική σφραγίδα
Explanation:
αφήνει το προσωπικό του στίγμα
Selected response from:

tania mourtzila
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ηγετική σφραγίδα
tania mourtzila
3ηγετική επιρροή
Kyriacos Georghiou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ηγετική σφραγίδα


Explanation:
αφήνει το προσωπικό του στίγμα

tania mourtzila
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ηγετική επιρροή


Explanation:

Βάσει του πως μετάφρασες 'casts', μ'αρέσουν επίσης βαρύτητα, κύρος.

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search