Driving citizen centred, resource-based transition in cities across Europe

Greek translation: προαγωγή της μετάβασης με επίκεντρο τον πολίτη και με βάση τους πόρους σε ευρωπαϊκές πόλεις

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Driving citizen centred, resource-based transition in cities across Europe
Greek translation:προαγωγή της μετάβασης με επίκεντρο τον πολίτη και με βάση τους πόρους σε ευρωπαϊκές πόλεις
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

08:54 Feb 6, 2020
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Driving citizen centred, resource-based transition in cities across Europe
Driving citizen centred, resource-based transition in cities across Europe.

Αναφέρεται σε ένα δίκτυο σχεδιασμού δράσης το Resourceful Cities
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
προαγωγή της μετάβασης με επίκεντρο τον πολίτη και με βάση τους πόρους σε ευρωπαϊκές πόλεις
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Spyros Salimpas
Grading comment
Thank you Spyro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4προαγωγή της μετάβασης με επίκεντρο τον πολίτη και με βάση τους πόρους σε ευρωπαϊκές πόλεις
Spyros Salimpas
5προάγοντας μια πολιτοκεντρική μετάβαση με βάση τους πόρους σε πόλεις ανά την Ευρώπη
Giorgos Georgiadis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
driving citizen centred, resource-based transition in cities across europe
προαγωγή της μετάβασης με επίκεντρο τον πολίτη και με βάση τους πόρους σε ευρωπαϊκές πόλεις


Explanation:
.....

Spyros Salimpas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Spyro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris: Και: της πολιτοκεντρικής, βάσει πόρων μετάβασης σε πόλεις ολόκληρης της Ευρώπης...
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
22 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Dimitris Koptsis: Καλημέρα σε όλους!
23 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
driving citizen centred, resource-based transition in cities across europe
προάγοντας μια πολιτοκεντρική μετάβαση με βάση τους πόρους σε πόλεις ανά την Ευρώπη


Explanation:
Το "προάγοντας" ως μετάφραση του -ing, αλάξτε το ελεύθερα βάσει context

Giorgos Georgiadis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search