naked collation

Greek translation: συσκευασία πακέτων σε διαφανή μεμβράνη

14:51 Jun 11, 2012
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: naked collation
The new trend in packaging is to replace the carton with clear prinable film for the naked collation of cigarette packs.

Επίσης

SNC25 is suitable for clear wrap/naked collation of wrapped packs where exceptional pack appearance is required
ninapap
Greek translation:συσκευασία πακέτων σε διαφανή μεμβράνη
Explanation:
just a thought
Selected response from:

Effie Simiakaki
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1συσκευασία πακέτων σε διαφανή μεμβράνη
Effie Simiakaki
3διαφανής περικάλυψη μαζεμένων κουτιών
transphy
1διαφανής συσκευασία
Kyriacos Georghiou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
διαφανής συσκευασία


Explanation:
Just guessing

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
συσκευασία πακέτων σε διαφανή μεμβράνη


Explanation:
just a thought

Effie Simiakaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bol.b.: equivalence in meaning ...successful!
123 days
  -> thank you!

374 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
διαφανής περικάλυψη μαζεμένων κουτιών


Explanation:
......

transphy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search