law of probability

Greek translation: Νόμος των πιθανοτήτων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:law of probability
Greek translation:Νόμος των πιθανοτήτων
Entered by: x-Translator (X)

22:55 Dec 3, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: law of probability
*
Jake
Νόμος των πιθανοτήτων
Explanation:
Nomos ton pithanotiton
Selected response from:

x-Translator (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Νόμος των πιθανοτήτων
x-Translator (X)
5 +1νόμος της πιθανότητας
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Νόμος των πιθανοτήτων


Explanation:
Nomos ton pithanotiton

x-Translator (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
29 mins

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
6 hrs

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
8 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
9 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
12 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
12 hrs
  -> thanks everyone!

agree  Ilias PETALAS
2 days 12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
νόμος της πιθανότητας


Explanation:
probability laws:νόμοι των πιθανοτήτων.

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregoris Kondylis
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search