Feedwater drum

Greek translation: υδροθάλαμος τροφοδοσίας

11:03 Dec 7, 2016
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Marine type water tube boiler
English term or phrase: Feedwater drum
Εδω δεν ξερω πως θα μεταφρασω το drum
Tania Gkagkali
Greek translation:υδροθάλαμος τροφοδοσίας
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

dimigr73
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4τροφοδοσια νερου στο βαρελι
Annis04
4υδροθάλαμος τροφοδοσίας
dimigr73
3Δοχείο τροφοδοσίας νερού
rokotas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedwater drum
τροφοδοσια νερου στο βαρελι


Explanation:
τροφοδοσια νερου στο βαρελι

Annis04
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedwater drum
υδροθάλαμος τροφοδοσίας


Explanation:
-

dimigr73
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 124

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedwater drum
Δοχείο τροφοδοσίας νερού


Explanation:
ακούγεται καλύτερα - εγώ έτσι θα το έβαζα

rokotas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search