target lesion revascularization (TLR)

Greek translation: επαναγγείωση βλάβης-στόχου

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target lesion revascularization (TLR)
Greek translation:επαναγγείωση βλάβης-στόχου
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

07:20 Jul 6, 2011
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / cardiologic diseases
English term or phrase: target lesion revascularization (TLR)
Myocardial infarction (MI), death, and target lesion revascularization (TLR) occurred at 1-year rates of 1.9%, 1.7%, and 2.3%, respectively.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
επαναγγείωση βλάβης-στόχου
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/#hl=el&source=hp&q=tlr επαναγγείωση&oq=...
Selected response from:

Sofia Poulou
Greece
Grading comment
eyxaristo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2επαναγγείωση βλάβης-στόχου
Sofia Poulou
4 +2επαναγγείωση της βλάβης - στόχου
Eleftheria P


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
target lesion revascularization (tlr)
επαναγγείωση βλάβης-στόχου


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/#hl=el&source=hp&q=tlr επαναγγείωση&oq=...

Sofia Poulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
eyxaristo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleftheria P
5 mins
  -> Καλημέρα Ελευθερία. Ευχαριστώ επίσης.

agree  Vicky Valla
34 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
target lesion revascularization (tlr)
επαναγγείωση της βλάβης - στόχου


Explanation:
http://www.pitsilidis.gr/mediaupload/heartreat/heartreat_t_4...

http://www.pitsilidis.gr/mediaupload/heartreat/heartreat_t_4...

http://www.iice.gr/UsersFiles/admin/documents/epemvatiko_net...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-07-06 07:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.endovasculartechniques.gr/2ndYear/a_exam/Bakogian...



Eleftheria P
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Poulou: Μάλλον γράφαμε μαζί.
1 min
  -> Χαχα! Καλημέρα Σοφία, ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Valla
34 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκυ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search