Cardiovascular Perfusionist

Greek translation: εξωσωματιστής

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cardiovascular Perfusionist
Greek translation:εξωσωματιστής

13:39 Jan 31, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-04 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / surgical
English term or phrase: Cardiovascular Perfusionist
Πρόκειτε για γιατρική ειδηκότητα, και έχω πρόβλημα να βρώ μετάφραση για τον όρο Perfusionist.
vasilija ida juhas
Serbia
εξωσωματιστής
Explanation:
http://phdtheses.ekt.gr/eadd/handle/10442/23262

Προσωπικά δε βρήκα κάτι άλλο
Selected response from:

Elina Cor
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ για την βοήθεια!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1τεχνικός εξωσωματικής κυκλοφορίας
Chryssa Panagiotopoulou
3 +1εξωσωματιστής
Elina Cor
Summary of reference entries provided
Σχετική ερώτηση
D. Harvatis

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cardiovascular perfusionist
εξωσωματιστής


Explanation:
http://phdtheses.ekt.gr/eadd/handle/10442/23262

Προσωπικά δε βρήκα κάτι άλλο

Elina Cor
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ για την βοήθεια!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raptisi
19 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cardiovascular perfusionist
τεχνικός εξωσωματικής κυκλοφορίας


Explanation:
http://www.aggeliopolis.gr/tessaloniki/Tesi_Texnikou_Exosoma...

Νοσοκομείο στην Κύπρο ζητά άτομο για κάλυψη της θέσης Τεχνικού Εξωσωματικής Κυκλοφορίας - Perfusionist για Πλήρη Απασχόληση με καθήκοντα: Χρήση Ειδικού Εξοπλισμού κατα την διάρκεια Καρδιοχειρουργικών Επεμβάσεων.

Chryssa Panagiotopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ για την βοήθεια!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raptisi
19 hrs




Reference comments


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Σχετική ερώτηση

Reference information:
Παρόμοια ερώτηση έχει ήδη τεθεί:


    Reference: http://ell.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_greek/medical%3A_cardio...
D. Harvatis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Note to reference poster
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ για την βοήθεια!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  gkarapapa
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search