cut-off point

Greek translation: σημείο αποκοπής

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cut-off point
Greek translation:σημείο αποκοπής
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

16:15 Jun 25, 2020
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: cut-off point
ST-segment elevation: New ST-segment elevation at the J point in two or more contiguous leads with the cut-off points >= 0.2mV in leads V1, V2 or V3 and 0,1 mV in other leads
Spyros Salimpas
σημείο αποκοπής
Explanation:
Σε όλες τις περιπτώσεις που ξέρω.
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1σημείο αποκοπής
Nick Lingris
4 -1διαγνωστικό όριο
Dimitris Koptsis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
σημείο αποκοπής


Explanation:
Σε όλες τις περιπτώσεις που ξέρω.

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  D. Harvatis
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Ευχ!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
διαγνωστικό όριο


Explanation:
βλ. σελ. 31
http://www.helliniki-iatriki.gr/files/2004/2004-03.pdf
βλ. σελ. 28
http://ikee.lib.auth.gr/record/128129/files/GRI-2011-7675.pd...

Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nick Lingris: Εδώ έχουμε όρια ηλεκτρικής τάσης. Τα διαγνωστικά όρια δείχνουν από πού και πέρα έχουμε παθολογική κατάσταση.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search