tooth cavities

Greek translation: πολφικές κοιλότητες

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tooth cavities
Greek translation:πολφικές κοιλότητες
Entered by: Evi Prokopi (X)

06:59 Jul 24, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: tooth cavities
-
margarita fokianou
πολφικές κοιλότητες
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=πολφική κοιλότητα&ie=utf-8&oe...
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4πολφικές κοιλότητες
Evi Prokopi (X)
3 +1κοιλότητες δοντιών
Michalis Bertsas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
πολφικές κοιλότητες


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=πολφική κοιλότητα&ie=utf-8&oe...

Evi Prokopi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Κοινώς "κουφάλες" :)// Mμμμ, δεν πρόκειται για τις ίδιες, απλή συνωνυμία...:))
3 mins
  -> Ναι! Μου ήρθε στο μυαλό και κάτι που λέει ο Παπακωνσταντίνου, αλλά δεν το λέω μην προσβληθεί κανείς! Καλημέρα! :)/ :-P

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
59 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ιωάννα!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Αναστασία!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
κοιλότητες δοντιών


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.osi.gr/public/teridona.html
Michalis Bertsas
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Οδοντικές κοιλότητες: http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rlz=1B2GGFB_enGR225GR225&...
3 hrs
  -> Αν το κείμενο είναι οδοντιατρικό, έχεις απόλυτο δίκαιο Βίκυ. Ευχαριστώ. Αυτό που σημείωσαν η Εύη και ο Σωκράτης. Χρειάζεται να ξέρουμε κάτι για το κείμενο.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search