tip

Greek translation: ακροφύσιο

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tip
Greek translation:ακροφύσιο
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

16:14 Aug 10, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / odigies xrisis odontiatrikis syskevis- εργαλεία
English term or phrase: tip
μήλη ή κεφαλή?ή ακροδέκτης;
ΧΧΧ Thermal Response Tip
Δείτε και:
http://www.vdw-dental.com/home_e/index.html
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
ακροφύσιο
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Eyxaristo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ακροφύσιο
Elena Petelos
3απόληξη / άκρο / μύτη
Michalis Bertsas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ακροφύσιο


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Eyxaristo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
5 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
απόληξη / άκρο / μύτη


Explanation:
Κοιτάζοντας τα εικονίδια της παραπομπής σου, Ευτυχία, κάποιο από τα "απόληξη / άκρο / μύτη θερμικής απόκρισης (πολφού)" μου πάει.

Michalis Bertsas
Native speaker of: Greek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search