lupus erythematosus

Greek translation: ερυθηματώδης λύκος

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lupus erythematosus
Greek translation:ερυθηματώδης λύκος
Entered by: Theodoros Linardos

18:07 Dec 22, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lupus erythematosus
dermatology
marimel
ερυθηματώδης λύκος
Explanation:
ερυθηματώδης λύκος
Selected response from:

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ερυθηματώδης λύκος
Theodoros Linardos
5 +1ερυθηματώδης λύκος
Eftychia Stamatopoulou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ερυθηματώδης λύκος


Explanation:
ερυθηματώδης λύκος

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
25 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Valentini Mellas
40 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Natassa Iosifidou: Μια μικρή τσιγκουνιά διακρίνω στους ερωτώντες μέρες που είναι...
2 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ - και για το σχόλιο...

agree  Betty Revelioti
5 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ερυθηματώδης λύκος


Explanation:
(ιατρικό λεξικό Γ.Μιχαηλίδη)

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search