Bluetooth CD Tuner

Greek translation: Δέκτης CD με Bluetooth

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bluetooth CD Tuner
Greek translation:Δέκτης CD με Bluetooth
Entered by: vangelisc (X)

10:22 Oct 19, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music
English term or phrase: Bluetooth CD Tuner
Σύστημα ήχου με λειτουργία Bluetooth CD Tuner
vangelisc (X)
United Kingdom
Δέκτης CD με Bluetooth
Explanation:
Το tuner μεταφράζεται γενικά ως "δέκτης". Αλλά και ειδικά στην προκειμένη περίπτωση πρόκειται για δέκτη CD που λειτουργεί μέσω bluetooth. Μια γενική αναζήτηση στο google, δίνει αρκετά αποτελέσματα και με περιγραφή.
Selected response from:

Maggie Pelegrati (X)
Greece
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ηχοσύστημα με Bluetooth, ραδιοφωνικό δέκτη και αναπαραγωγή CD
Spiros Doikas
4Δέκτης CD με Bluetooth
Maggie Pelegrati (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bluetooth cd tuner
ηχοσύστημα με Bluetooth, ραδιοφωνικό δέκτη και αναπαραγωγή CD


Explanation:
http://www.soundland.gr/e-shop/product_info.php?products_id=...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&rlz=1C1CHMC_elGR291GR304&e...

Spiros Doikas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Hatzigeorgiou
5 hrs

agree  marinagr
6 hrs

agree  mtegos (X)
22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bluetooth cd tuner
Δέκτης CD με Bluetooth


Explanation:
Το tuner μεταφράζεται γενικά ως "δέκτης". Αλλά και ειδικά στην προκειμένη περίπτωση πρόκειται για δέκτη CD που λειτουργεί μέσω bluetooth. Μια γενική αναζήτηση στο google, δίνει αρκετά αποτελέσματα και με περιγραφή.

Maggie Pelegrati (X)
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search