Natasha

Greek translation: Νατάσα

11:44 Oct 20, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company) / Name
English term or phrase: Natasha
A Name
Robert
Greek translation:Νατάσα
Explanation:
Natasa
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14Νατάσα
Spiros Doikas
5Νατάσα
Georgios Paraskevopoulos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
Νατάσα


Explanation:
Natasa

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TecConcTrans
3 mins

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
4 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
16 mins

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
20 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
35 mins

agree  mpanda
50 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
3 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs

agree  x-Translator (X)
6 hrs

agree  Ilias PETALAS
7 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
8 hrs

agree  Estella
17 hrs

agree  angelsid
22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
natasha
Νατάσα


Explanation:
Natasha = Νατάσα
(Give the points to Spiros Doikas).


NATASA f Serbian, Croatian, Slovene
Serbian, Croatian and Slovene form of NATASHA

NATASHA f Russian, English, Pronounced: na-TASH-a
Russian pet form of NATALIE. This is the name of a character in Leo Tolstoy's novel 'War and Peace'.

NATALIE f French, English. Pronounced: nat-a-LEE (French), NAD-a-lee (English). From the Late Latin name Natalia, which meant "Christmas Day" from Latin natale domini.

Georgios Paraskevopoulos
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search