orange juice

Greek translation: χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orange juice
Greek translation:χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

21:25 Dec 1, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: orange juice
list of drinks
anonymous
χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +6χυμός πορτοκάλι
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα


Explanation:
-

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
23 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Joanne Panteleon
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ilias PETALAS
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
χυμός πορτοκάλι


Explanation:
χυμός πορτοκάλι
χυμός πορτοκαλιού
φυσικός χυμός πορτοκάλι

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis
4 mins

agree  Theodoros Linardos
23 mins

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
5 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
9 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search