telephones filing cabinets, display units

Greek translation: τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telephones filing cabinets, display units
Greek translation:τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

20:00 Jan 13, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: telephones filing cabinets, display units
To furbish the office with 2 desks and chairs, computers, telephones filing cabinets, shelve, display units, tables.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες
Explanation:
λείπει ένα κόμμα μεταξύ τηλεφώνων και αρχειοθηκών.
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +5τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες
Maria Nicholas (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες


Explanation:
λείπει ένα κόμμα μεταξύ τηλεφώνων και αρχειοθηκών.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1679
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Nicholas (X): Kai nomiza oti se eixa prolavi afti ti fora ;>
1 min
  -> :-P

agree  x-Translator (X)
1 min
  -> :-))

agree  elzosim
1 min
  -> :-))

agree  Theodoros Linardos
25 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
29 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες


Explanation:
τηλέφωνα, αρχειοθήκες, βιτρίνες

Maria Nicholas (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  x-Translator (X)
1 min

agree  Theodoros Linardos
25 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Aχ, βρε Μαράκι, έχει γίνει πολύ γρήγορη η Νάντια!
4 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Είμαι "απρολάβητη.....χιχιχιχιχιχι....:-))
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search