Vice - Chancellor

Greek translation: Αντιπρύτανης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vice-Chancellor
Greek translation:Αντιπρύτανης
Entered by: Theodoros Linardos

17:03 Jan 27, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Vice - Chancellor
Cambridge - First Certificat in English
Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Αντιπρύτανης
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Αντιπρύτανης
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
5αντιπρύτανης
stellina86


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
vice - chancellor
Αντιπρύτανης


Explanation:
-

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκυ μου!Καλησπέρα!

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μανώλη!Επίσης καλησπέρα!

agree  Dionysia
22 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Ω, ναι!
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  xxxx-Translator
35 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Betty Revelioti
38 mins
  -> Γεια σου Μπεττούλα!Καλησπέρα και ευχαριστώ!

agree  xxxEarlBoston
57 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> Γεια σου Βαλεντίνη!Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  elzosim
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
8 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  angelsid
15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
αντιπρύτανης


Explanation:
chancellor eiani kai o kagkelarios

stellina86
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search