laboratory analysis component

Greek translation: στοιχείο/συσκευή εργαστηριακής ανάλυσης

11:16 Dec 31, 2012
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: laboratory analysis component
XX contributed to the design of the laboratory analysis component known as SAM by putting together the capillaries to collect particles from the Martian soil.
daira
Greece
Greek translation:στοιχείο/συσκευή εργαστηριακής ανάλυσης
Explanation:
......
Selected response from:

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2στοιχείο/συσκευή εργαστηριακής ανάλυσης
Maya Fourioti
3της αναλυτικής συσκευής του εργαστηρίου
transphy


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
της αναλυτικής συσκευής του εργαστηρίου


Explanation:
....

transphy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
στοιχείο/συσκευή εργαστηριακής ανάλυσης


Explanation:
......

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  D. Harvatis
1 day 1 hr
  -> Καλή χρονιά! Ευχαριστώ. Δημήτρη

agree  Eleni Bouchli
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Καλή χρονιά! Ευχαριστώ. Ελένη




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search