digital territory for innovation

Greek translation: πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital territory for innovation
Greek translation:πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

10:49 Dec 4, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: digital territory for innovation
Since being named Portugal’s first “Digital City” back in 2003, the municipality has continued to develop as a digital territory for innovation, culminating in the current Aveiro Tech City. This includes a 5G testbed, supported by the Urban Innovative Actions STEAM city initiative (2019-21), in partnership with Altice Labs and other stakeholders to help the city “transition into a knowledge-based economy”.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών
Explanation:
...να αναπτύσσεται ως πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών.
Selected response from:

Christina Rena
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4περιοχή ψηφιακής καινοτομίας
transphy
3ψηφιακό πεδίο για καινοτομίες
Spyros Salimpas
3πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών
Christina Rena
3ψηφιακό έδαφος για καινοτομίες
Vasileios Paraskevas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ψηφιακό έδαφος για καινοτομίες


Explanation:
δηλ.
συνεχίζει να αναπτύσσει (αναπτύσσει συνεχώς) το ψηφιακό της έδαφος για καινοτομίες, ...

Vasileios Paraskevas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών


Explanation:
...να αναπτύσσεται ως πόλος έλξης ψηφιακών καινοτομιών.

Christina Rena
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
περιοχή ψηφιακής καινοτομίας


Explanation:
EY: Υπερδιπλασιάστηκαν οι επενδύσεις στην τεχνολογία ...
https://www.economistas.gr › tehnologia › 15100_ey-yp...
Translate this page
4 Jun 2019 - Σύμφωνα με το 39% των επενδυτών, ο κλάδος της ψηφιακής ... Σαν Φρανσίσκο και την ευρύτερη ***περιοχή της Silicon Valley, τη Σανγκάη, και το ...***
Columbia Business School - Ψηφιακό Πρόγραμμα ...
https://www.onlinestudies.gr › Ινδία › Eruditus-Executiv...
Translate this page
Columbia Business School - Ψηφιακό Πρόγραμμα Επιχειρηματικής Ηγεσίας (DBLP) de Eruditus Executive Education , . ... και ασύμμετρος ανταγωνισμός; Καινοτομία μέσω πειραματισμού: Δοκιμές ΑΒ ...*** Περιοχή Silicon Valley,*** Σαν Φρανσίσκο.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-12-04 12:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ο Α. Τζιτζικώστας κεντρικός ομιλητής στο Stanford University ...
https://www.grtimes.gr › topiki-autodioikisi › perifereies
Translate this page
3 Oct 2019 - Πιστεύω ότι η πρώτη έκθεση Ψηφιακής Τεχνολογίας και Καινοτομίας 'Beyond 4', ... με τη βοήθεια της Silicon Valley να αποκτήσει ανάλογα χαρακτηριστικά. ...*** περιοχή της Ελλάδας*** για την καινοτομία, την επιχειρηματικότητα, την ...

transphy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ψηφιακό πεδίο για καινοτομίες


Explanation:
...

Spyros Salimpas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search