operative deployment, operational sequences

Greek translation: επιχειρησιακή διάταξη/ανάπτυξη , λειτουργικές αλληλουχίες

23:12 Feb 15, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: operative deployment, operational sequences
It΄s about public transport. Sorry, no further context
Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Greek translation:επιχειρησιακή διάταξη/ανάπτυξη , λειτουργικές αλληλουχίες
Explanation:
Εικάζω...
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Eυχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10επιχειρησιακή διάταξη/ανάπτυξη , λειτουργικές αλληλουχίες
Costas Zannis
2ισχύουσα χρήση, λειτουργικές βαθμίδες
Maria Kassomenakis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ισχύουσα χρήση, λειτουργικές βαθμίδες


Explanation:

παρακινδυνευμένο;

Maria Kassomenakis
Native speaker of: Greek

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
επιχειρησιακή διάταξη/ανάπτυξη , λειτουργικές αλληλουχίες


Explanation:
Εικάζω...

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Eυχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleni Zissi
7 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ελένη, για το ρίσκο.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: "Συνεικάζω". Καλημέρα, Κώστα
7 hrs
  -> Παρήγορο να μοιράζεσαι με κάποιους και τις πιθανές ζημιές. Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Theodoros Linardos
8 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
8 hrs

agree  marka (X): "ακολουθίες" αντί για "αλληλουχίες"
11 hrs
  -> Δεκτό μετ' ευχαριστιών!

agree  Sophia Fourlari
12 hrs

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
13 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
17 hrs

agree  x-Translator (X)
1 day 20 hrs

agree  Natassa Iosifidou: Γεια σου μάντη! :P
3 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search