ολόκληρη φράση, πληζ

Greek translation: Καθορισμός παραμέτρων για ανάπτυξη δήλωσης εφαρμογής επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων

22:29 Feb 17, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: ολόκληρη φράση, πληζ
-Definition of parameters for development of statement of application of funds for investment
(να χαρώ τ΄ Αγγλικά τους)
Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Greek translation:Καθορισμός παραμέτρων για ανάπτυξη δήλωσης εφαρμογής επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων
Explanation:
This way you can be as vague as the writer...
Selected response from:

kapsalis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8...
Betty Revelioti
5 +6καθορισμός παραμέτρων ανάπτυξης της δήλωσης εφαρμογής επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων
Vicky Papaprodromou
4Καθορισμός παραμέτρων για ανάπτυξη δήλωσης εφαρμογής επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων
kapsalis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ολόκληρη φράση, πληζ
...


Explanation:
Καθορισμός παραμέτρων για ανάπτυξη της δήλωσης εφαρμογής των επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  x-Translator (X)
13 mins
  -> thanxxx

agree  Theodoros Linardos
1 hr
  -> thanxxxx

agree  Isodynamia
1 hr
  -> thanxxxxx

agree  Lamprini Kosma
3 hrs
  -> thanxxxxxx

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs
  -> thanxxxxxxx

agree  Marianna Kotzia
9 hrs
  -> thanxxxxxxxx

agree  Dimitra Karamperi
9 hrs
  -> thanxxxxxxxxx

agree  TecConcTrans
1 day 7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ολόκληρη φράση, πληζ
καθορισμός παραμέτρων ανάπτυξης της δήλωσης εφαρμογής επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-02-17 22:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ωστόσο, Κωνσταντίνε, προσπάθησε από την επόμενη φορά να κάνεις ερωτήσεις με λιγότερες από 10 λέξεις κατά τους κανονισμούς του Proz.

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  x-Translator (X)
7 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Στέλλα!

agree  Emmanouela Charalampaki
44 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Lamprini Kosma
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  kalaitzi
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ολόκληρη φράση, πληζ
Καθορισμός παραμέτρων για ανάπτυξη δήλωσης εφαρμογής επενδυτικών κεφαλαίων


Explanation:
This way you can be as vague as the writer...

kapsalis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natassa Iosifidou: Μερικές φορές τους χρειάζεται, αλλά μήπως πρέπει, εμείς τουλάχιστον, να δημιουργούμε κείμενα πιο κατανοητά; :)))
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search