switch (trains)

Greek translation: κλειδί σιδηροδρόμου

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switch (trains)
Greek translation:κλειδί σιδηροδρόμου
Entered by: Theodoros Linardos

20:08 Apr 28, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: switch (trains)
sa na mi mou eftanan ta leoforeia, exo kai ta trena...

paidia, einai o moxlos pou allazei tin kateythynsi ton grammon... diakoptis einai???

(den ti vgazo ti nyxta simera)
andy
κλειδί σιδηροδρόμου
Explanation:
ΝΙΚ. ΠΑΝΤΑΖΗ΅Σ Λεξικό τεχνικών όρων
Selected response from:

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Grading comment
efxaristo!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6κλειδί σιδηροδρόμου
Theodoros Linardos
4κλειδιά
Costas Zannis


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
κλειδί σιδηροδρόμου


Explanation:
ΝΙΚ. ΠΑΝΤΑΖΗ΅Σ Λεξικό τεχνικών όρων

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
efxaristo!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
2 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
10 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  FREDERICA
8 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
9 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
10 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
κλειδιά


Explanation:
«Κλειδιά» λέγονται και «κλειδούχος» ο χειριστής αν δεν είναι αυτόματα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-04-28 20:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αλλά άργησα…

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valentini Mellas: Γιατί τότε δεν συμφωνείς με τον Θοδωρή και να αποσύρεις ως καλό netiquette? :)
5 mins
  -> Αυτό θα το κρίνω εγώ.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search