Bolton Ethnic Minority Achievement Service

Gujarati translation: bolton vanshiy laghumati siddhi sewa

12:53 Oct 18, 2004
English to Gujarati translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Bolton Ethnic Minority Achievement Service
Title of a service which teaches English to children from other countries
jackie fraser
Gujarati translation:bolton vanshiy laghumati siddhi sewa
Explanation:
ethnic - vanshiy
minority = laghumati
achievement = sidhdhi
service = sewa
Selected response from:

jaywantpandya
India
Grading comment
Thanks, any chance of it being in gujarati script so readers can understand, but thanks again.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bolton vanshiy laghumati siddhi sewa
jaywantpandya
5Bolton Vanshiya Laghumati Praapti Sewaa
jaswinder singh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bolton ethnic minority achievement service
Bolton Vanshiya Laghumati Praapti Sewaa


Explanation:
It is a sentence thats why there is no need to explain.

jaswinder singh
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi

1 day 35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolton ethnic minority achievement service
bolton vanshiy laghumati siddhi sewa


Explanation:
ethnic - vanshiy
minority = laghumati
achievement = sidhdhi
service = sewa

jaywantpandya
India
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati
Grading comment
Thanks, any chance of it being in gujarati script so readers can understand, but thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roomy Naqvy
405 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search